Loading...
Süper Lig / Referees

Referees · Süper Lig

Cards, fouls and penalties per game for each referee, compared with the league average

⇄ Change leagueSüper Lig ▾
League average · Season 2026/27
4.13
cards/game
25.9
fouls/game
0.44
penalties/game
52 games · 20 referees

🧑‍⚖️ All referees · Season 2026/27

Sort by:
#RefereeGPCards Yellow cardsRed cardsFouls Penalties5+ cards
League average524.133.96 0.1725.90.4440%
1 AK Atilla Karaoglan 4
4.50
4.500.00 23.01.2525%
2 BK Batuhan Kolak 4
3.50
3.000.50 26.00.5025%
3 HM Halil Meler 4
3.75
3.750.00 28.20.0025%
4 YK Yasin Kol 4
4.50
4.500.00 30.50.0075%
5 AS Ali Sansalan 3
7.67
7.330.33 31.00.6767%
6 CA Cagdas Altay 3
3.33
3.330.00 22.30.6733%
7 CA Cihan Aydin 3
4.00
4.000.00 26.30.3333%
8 GH Gurcan Hasova 3
3.33
3.000.33 25.30.3333%
9 KS Kadir Saglam 3
4.33
4.000.33 23.71.3367%
10 MT Mehmet Türkmen 3
5.00
5.000.00 23.00.3333%
11 OÇ Oguzhan Çakir 3
5.67
5.330.33 27.70.3367%
12 RC Resat Onur Coskunses 3
3.00
2.670.33 28.30.0033%
13 UO Umit Ozturk 3
4.67
4.330.33 26.31.0067%
14 AT Abdullah Taskinsoy 2
3.50
3.500.00 24.00.0050%
15 OA Oguzhan Aksu 2
2.50
2.000.50 20.00.000%
16 AK Adnan Deniz Kayatepe 1
0.00
0.000.00 28.00.000%
17 AA Alper Akarsu 1
5.00
5.000.00 30.00.00100%
18 FT Fatih Tokail 1
4.00
4.000.00 25.00.000%
19 OE Ozan Ergun 1
4.00
4.000.00 18.01.000%
20 ÖT Ömer Faruk Turtay 1
2.00
2.000.00 24.00.000%

Cards and fouls add up both teams in the game. "5+ cards" = % of games with 5 or more cards. Highlights: referees with at least 2 games. Only games in this competition.