Loading...
Europa League / Referees

Referees · Europa League

Cards, fouls and penalties per game for each referee, compared with the league average

⇄ Change leagueEuropa League ▾
League average · Season 2025/26
4.16
cards/game
25.2
fouls/game
0.32
penalties/game
189 games · 80 referees

🧑‍⚖️ All referees · Season 2025/26

Sort by:
#RefereeGPCards Yellow cardsRed cardsFouls Penalties5+ cards
League average1894.163.95 0.2125.20.3242%
1 HM Halil Meler 5
4.40
4.400.00 25.00.2040%
2 AT Anthony Taylor 4
5.50
5.250.25 27.80.5075%
3 DM Davide Massa 4
4.25
4.000.25 25.00.5050%
4 HO Harm Osmers 4
5.75
5.500.25 22.50.25100%
5 HF Horatiu Fesnic 4
5.00
5.000.00 32.00.2550%
6 MA Mohammed Al-Hakim 4
4.75
4.750.00 22.20.0050%
7 NM Nenad Minakovic 4
3.25
3.250.00 26.50.500%
8 NW Nick Walsh 4
4.50
4.500.00 25.00.2550%
9 ND Nikola Dabanovic 4
4.75
4.500.25 26.50.2575%
10 SE Sander Van Der Eijk 4
4.25
3.251.00 26.50.2550%
11 VF Vasilis Fotias 4
4.00
3.750.25 23.20.0050%
12 WD Willy Delajod 4
3.00
2.750.25 19.50.2525%
13 AL Allard Lindhout 3
6.00
5.330.67 25.00.3367%
14 AP Anastasios Papapetrou 3
2.33
2.330.00 22.30.000%
15 AT Andris Treimanis 3
5.67
5.330.33 28.30.6767%
16 EM Elchin Masiyev 3
3.67
3.330.33 26.00.000%
17 EL Erik Lambrechts 3
3.33
3.000.33 24.00.3333%
18 FZ Felix Zwayer 3
6.00
5.670.33 29.30.67100%
19 GK Georgi Kabakov 3
3.00
3.000.00 24.30.670%
20 GK Giorgi Kruashvili 3
4.00
4.000.00 22.30.0033%
21 GN Glenn Nyberg 3
3.00
3.000.00 26.30.3333%
22 GK Goga Kikacheishvili 3
3.00
3.000.00 30.00.3333%
23 IP Igor Pajac 3
4.67
4.330.33 22.70.3367%
24 IP Irfan Peljto 3
4.00
3.330.67 26.00.0033%
25 JM Juan Martínez Munuera 3
4.00
3.330.67 29.00.3333%
26 JX Juxhin Xhaja 3
4.00
3.670.33 22.30.3333%
27 ML Manfredas Lukjancukas 3
5.00
5.000.00 25.70.3367%
28 MJ Matej Jug 3
4.67
4.330.33 26.70.6767%
29 MB Mykola Balakin 3
3.00
3.000.00 24.70.670%
30 RO Rade Obrenovic 3
3.00
3.000.00 27.70.0033%
31 RP Radu Petrescu 3
4.00
4.000.00 25.71.000%
32 RB Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea 3
4.33
3.670.67 23.70.3333%
33 RS Rohit Saggi 3
1.33
1.330.00 24.30.000%
34 SS Sascha Stegemann 3
3.67
3.670.00 26.00.3333%
35 SG Sebastian Gishamer 3
2.67
2.670.00 21.30.330%
36 SJ Sven Jablonski 3
4.33
4.330.00 31.00.0033%
37 TS Tobias Stieler 3
5.00
5.000.00 22.00.0067%
38 AA Aliyar Aghayev 2
5.00
5.000.00 24.00.0050%
39 AS Anastasios Sidiropoulos 2
3.00
3.000.00 23.51.000%
40 AN António Nobre 2
4.00
3.500.50 21.00.0050%
41 BB Balazs Berke 2
4.00
4.000.00 21.51.0050%
42 CK Chris Kavanagh 2
5.50
5.500.00 24.00.0050%
43 DS Damian Sylwestrzak 2
5.50
5.000.50 34.00.5050%
44 DR Donatas Rumsas 2
6.50
6.000.50 32.00.00100%
45 IK Istvan Kovacs 2
6.00
6.000.00 33.51.50100%
46 JB Jerome Brisard 2
4.00
3.500.50 19.50.0050%
47 JB John Beaton 2
6.00
5.500.50 23.00.0050%
48 JB John Brooks 2
5.00
5.000.00 28.00.5050%
49 JM José María Sánchez Martínez 2
1.50
1.500.00 26.50.500%
50 JW Julian Weinberger 2
3.00
3.000.00 26.50.500%
51 KT Kristo Tohver 2
6.50
6.000.50 23.50.50100%
52 LG Luís Godinho 2
6.50
6.500.00 27.00.0050%
53 MG Marco Guida 2
1.00
1.000.00 16.50.000%
54 ME Mohammed Al Emara 2
3.50
3.500.00 18.51.000%
55 MK Morten Krogh 2
2.00
2.000.00 27.00.000%
56 OG Orel Grinfeld 2
5.00
5.000.00 28.00.00100%
57 SS Sandro Scharer 2
4.00
4.000.00 29.00.0050%
58 SS Simone Sozza 2
6.00
6.000.00 27.50.50100%
59 SJ Srdjan Jovanovic 2
4.50
4.000.50 24.50.5050%
60 AC Andrea Colombo 1
3.00
3.000.00 30.00.000%
61 BB Benoit Bastien 1
5.00
4.001.00 24.00.00100%
62 DS Daniel Schlager 1
5.00
4.001.00 20.00.00100%
63 DM Danny Makkelie 1
5.00
4.001.00 27.00.00100%
64 EJ Enea Jorgji 1
7.00
4.003.00 28.00.00100%
65 EE Espen Eskas 1
1.00
1.000.00 18.00.000%
66 FG Filip Glova 1
2.00
2.000.00 22.01.000%
67 FL Francois Letexier 1
4.00
4.000.00 30.00.000%
68 IK Ivan Kruzliak 1
3.00
3.000.00 21.00.000%
69 JK Jakob Kehlet 1
11.00
11.000.00 26.01.00100%
70 JV Jasper Vergoote 1
1.00
1.000.00 30.00.000%
71 JR Javier Alberola Rojas 1
2.00
2.000.00 10.00.000%
72 JM Jesús Gil Manzano 1
4.00
4.000.00 30.01.000%
73 JP João Pinheiro 1
1.00
1.000.00 18.01.000%
74 MB Marian Barbu 1
4.00
4.000.00 33.01.000%
75 MM Maurizio Mariani 1
1.00
1.000.00 20.01.000%
76 MO Michael Oliver 1
7.00
7.000.00 20.00.00100%
77 OD Oleksiy Derevinskyi 1
5.00
5.000.00 17.00.00100%
78 OB Ondrej Berka 1
3.00
3.000.00 25.00.000%
79 RH Robert Hennessy 1
1.00
1.000.00 23.01.000%
80 SM Szymon Marciniak 1
5.00
3.002.00 28.01.00100%

Cards and fouls add up both teams in the game. "5+ cards" = % of games with 5 or more cards. Highlights: referees with at least 2 games. Only games in this competition.