Loading...
Saudi Pro League / Referees

Referees · Saudi Pro League

Cards, fouls and penalties per game for each referee, compared with the league average

⇄ Change leagueSaudi Pro League ▾
League average · Season 2026/27
3.54
cards/game
23.0
fouls/game
0.46
penalties/game
59 games · 29 referees

🧑‍⚖️ All referees · Season 2026/27

Sort by:
#RefereeGPCards Yellow cardsRed cardsFouls Penalties5+ cards
League average593.543.36 0.1923.00.4625%
1 FA Faisal Sulaiman Al-Balawi 6
3.67
3.670.00 23.30.3333%
2 MA Majed Al-Shamrani 5
3.00
2.800.20 21.81.000%
3 SA Shukri Hussain Al-Hunfush 5
2.60
2.600.00 23.40.0020%
4 AA Abdullah Fahad Al-Owaydan 4
2.25
2.250.00 19.20.500%
5 KA Khalid Saleh Al-Turais 4
3.25
3.250.00 26.50.5025%
6 MA Mohammed Al-Hoaish 4
4.00
3.750.25 26.80.7525%
7 AQ Ali Mohammed Sawia Al Qahtani 3
1.67
1.330.33 17.00.000%
8 AA Abdullah Dhafer Al-Shehri 2
3.00
3.000.00 18.50.000%
9 AA Abdullah Khalid Al-Khurbush 2
3.50
2.501.00 22.51.500%
10 AA Abdullah Saleh Al-Harbi 2
5.00
5.000.00 27.51.0050%
11 AA Ahmed Mohammed Al-Rumaykhani 2
5.00
4.001.00 23.50.5050%
12 MS Mohammed Abu Shaqarah 2
5.00
5.000.00 21.00.0050%
13 MA Mohammed Sami Al-Ismail 2
3.50
3.500.00 24.00.000%
14 AZ Abdullah Zarban 1
7.00
7.000.00 31.00.00100%
15 AQ Ali Mudawi Al Qahtani 1
7.00
7.000.00 19.00.00100%
16 DM Danny Makkelie 1
1.00
1.000.00 17.01.000%
17 FT Facundo Tello 1
3.00
3.000.00 17.01.000%
18 FJ Fareeh Al Jaloud 1
2.00
2.000.00 16.00.000%
19 IE Ismail Elfath 1
5.00
5.000.00 37.00.00100%
20 IK Istvan Kovacs 1
2.00
2.000.00 12.02.000%
21 IC Iván Arcides Barton Cisneros 1
2.00
2.000.00 26.00.000%
22 JM Jesús Gil Manzano 1
1.00
1.000.00 33.03.000%
23 JV Jesús Valenzuela 1
6.00
5.001.00 23.00.00100%
24 JM José María Sánchez Martínez 1
8.00
8.000.00 22.00.00100%
25 KA Khald Alahmari 1
4.00
3.001.00 31.00.000%
26 SA Sami Ahmed Al-Jurays 1
5.00
4.001.00 27.00.00100%
27 SS Sascha Stegemann 1
6.00
6.000.00 22.00.00100%
28 SA Sultan Sanat Al-Harbi 1
4.00
4.000.00 23.00.000%
29 WS Wilton Pereira Sampaio 1
3.00
2.001.00 19.00.000%

Cards and fouls add up both teams in the game. "5+ cards" = % of games with 5 or more cards. Highlights: referees with at least 2 games. Only games in this competition.