Loading...
Champions League / Referees

Referees · Champions League

Cards, fouls and penalties per game for each referee, compared with the league average

⇄ Change leagueChampions League ▾
League average · Season 2025/26
3.53
cards/game
22.2
fouls/game
0.42
penalties/game
189 games · 43 referees

🧑‍⚖️ All referees · Season 2025/26

Sort by:
#RefereeGPCards Yellow cardsRed cardsFouls Penalties5+ cards
League average1893.533.33 0.2022.20.4234%
1 DS Daniel Siebert 10
4.80
4.600.20 23.00.2060%
2 SV Slavko Vincici 9
2.22
1.890.33 23.20.2211%
3 DM Danny Makkelie 8
2.25
2.120.12 21.50.750%
4 FL Francois Letexier 8
2.38
2.380.00 19.40.380%
5 JP João Pinheiro 8
4.50
4.250.25 21.40.1250%
6 MO Michael Oliver 8
4.00
4.000.00 22.40.0050%
7 CT Clément Turpin 7
4.00
3.710.29 21.70.5729%
8 IK Istvan Kovacs 7
5.00
4.570.43 24.70.0071%
9 MM Maurizio Mariani 7
3.86
3.710.14 18.30.1429%
10 EE Espen Eskas 6
2.67
2.670.00 20.80.500%
11 IK Ivan Kruzliak 6
3.33
3.330.00 22.70.3333%
12 JM Jesús Gil Manzano 6
3.83
3.330.50 19.50.6750%
13 JM José María Sánchez Martínez 6
4.67
4.000.67 25.70.5050%
14 MG Marco Guida 6
2.33
2.330.00 22.30.330%
15 SG Serdar Gözübüyük 6
4.33
4.330.00 26.20.5050%
16 AH Alejandro José Hernández Hernández 5
1.00
1.000.00 19.40.200%
17 DM Davide Massa 5
3.40
2.800.60 22.80.8020%
18 FZ Felix Zwayer 5
4.40
3.800.60 21.81.0040%
19 GN Glenn Nyberg 5
3.20
3.000.20 20.40.4020%
20 SM Szymon Marciniak 5
2.40
2.400.00 25.20.400%
21 AT Anthony Taylor 4
3.25
3.250.00 21.50.2550%
22 BB Benoit Bastien 4
3.75
3.750.00 21.81.5050%
23 CK Chris Kavanagh 4
2.25
2.000.25 21.00.0025%
24 DR Donatas Rumsas 4
3.00
3.000.00 28.50.0025%
25 EL Erik Lambrechts 4
2.75
2.500.25 16.20.2550%
26 RO Rade Obrenovic 4
4.00
3.500.50 22.00.5050%
27 SS Sandro Scharer 4
3.50
3.500.00 20.51.2525%
28 SJ Sven Jablonski 4
2.25
2.000.25 20.50.000%
29 NW Nick Walsh 3
4.67
4.670.00 22.00.3367%
30 US Urs Schnyder 3
3.67
3.330.33 21.31.6733%
31 AA Aliyar Aghayev 2
6.00
6.000.00 31.50.50100%
32 DS Damian Sylwestrzak 2
6.00
5.500.50 27.50.50100%
33 IP Irfan Peljto 2
5.50
4.501.00 25.51.50100%
34 SS Simone Sozza 2
4.50
4.500.00 18.00.5050%
35 TS Tobias Stieler 2
4.50
4.000.50 24.50.0050%
36 HM Halil Meler 1
7.00
7.000.00 19.01.00100%
37 IP Igor Pajac 1
0.00
0.000.00 19.00.000%
38 JM Juan Martínez Munuera 1
3.00
3.000.00 26.00.000%
39 LG Luís Godinho 1
2.00
2.000.00 25.00.000%
40 ML Manfredas Lukjancukas 1
1.00
1.000.00 20.00.000%
41 MB Marian Barbu 1
5.00
5.000.00 24.01.00100%
42 RB Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea 1
5.00
5.000.00 23.00.00100%
43 SG Sebastian Gishamer 1
5.00
5.000.00 28.01.00100%

Cards and fouls add up both teams in the game. "5+ cards" = % of games with 5 or more cards. Highlights: referees with at least 3 games. Only games in this competition.