Loading...
Referees / Sven Jablonski
SJ
Cards per game
3.06
-0.70 vs league average: 3.76
Yellow cards per game
3.00
-0.58 vs league average: 3.58
Red cards per game
0.06
-0.11 vs league average: 0.17
Fouls per game
22.8
+0.90 vs league average: 21.94
Penalties per game
0.16
-0.19 vs league average: 0.35
Totals
31 games
93 yellow · 2 red · 5 penalties

📈 Cards in recent games

bars = cards in the game · line = league average

📊 Frequency

share of games refereed
Games with 5 or more cards16%
Games with a red card6%
Games with a penalty16%

⚖️ Splits

average per game
Cards for the home team 1.351.71 for the away team
Yellow cards in the 1st half 0.392.61 in the 2nd half
in 31 games with cards by half

🏆 By competition

CompetitionGPCardsLeague averageFoulsPenalties
Bundesliga 192.743.6621.50.16
Champions League 52.203.5520.80.00
Europa League 34.334.0831.00.00
Saudi Pro League 23.004.0720.50.50
Conference League 18.004.5936.00.00
2. Bundesliga 15.004.1925.01.00

👥 Teams refereed most

cards received per game

📋 Games refereed

cards and fouls add up both teams
DateCompetitionGameFoulsPen.
12/09/26 Bundesliga TSG Hoffenheim 2 x 1 VfB Stuttgart 10230
09/09/26 Champions League Barcelona 5 x 1 Feyenoord Rotterdam 20220
29/08/26 Bundesliga RB Leipzig 3 x 0 Borussia Mönchengladbach 10230
10/05/26 Bundesliga FC Cologne 1 x 3 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 40170
24/04/26 Bundesliga RB Leipzig 3 x 1 1. FC Union Berlin 20160
16/04/26 Conference League AZ Alkmaar 2 x 2 Shakhtar Donetsk 80360
12/04/26 Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 4 x 0 Hamburg SV 30241
08/04/26 Saudi Pro League Al Hilal 6 x 0 Al Kholood 40171
04/04/26 2. Bundesliga Dynamo Dresden 0 x 1 Hertha Berlin 41251
20/03/26 Bundesliga RB Leipzig 5 x 0 TSG Hoffenheim 20240
15/03/26 Bundesliga SC Freiburg 0 x 1 1. FC Union Berlin 20250
12/03/26 Europa League Bologna 1 x 1 AS Roma 50310
28/02/26 Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 2 x 3 Bayern Munich 10251
19/02/26 Europa League Lille 0 x 1 Red Star Belgrade 40300
14/02/26 Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 4 x 0 St. Pauli 10180
07/02/26 Saudi Pro League Al Qadsiah 1 x 1 Al Fateh 20240
24/01/26 Bundesliga Eintracht Frankfurt 1 x 3 TSG Hoffenheim 40240
20/01/26 Champions League Bodo/Glimt 3 x 1 Manchester City 11150
13/01/26 Bundesliga Mainz 2 x 1 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 40210
19/12/25 Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 2 x 0 Borussia Mönchengladbach 30280
10/12/25 Champions League Club Brugge 0 x 3 Arsenal 20190
06/12/25 Bundesliga FC Augsburg 2 x 0 Bayer Leverkusen 70180
25/11/25 Champions League Ajax Amsterdam 0 x 2 Benfica 20230
22/11/25 Bundesliga Bayern Munich 6 x 2 SC Freiburg 10160
05/11/25 Champions League Pafos 1 x 0 Villarreal 30250
01/11/25 Bundesliga RB Leipzig 3 x 1 VfB Stuttgart 30180
19/10/25 Bundesliga St. Pauli 0 x 3 TSG Hoffenheim 40270
24/09/25 Europa League PAOK 0 x 0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 40320
21/09/25 Bundesliga Eintracht Frankfurt 3 x 4 1. FC Union Berlin 50211
13/09/25 Bundesliga Mainz 0 x 1 RB Leipzig 10230

Games since July 2025 in the competitions covered by QueroStats. "League average" = average of all referees in the same competitions, weighted by the games of this referee.
Foto: Walter Koch · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons (license).